Staff Listing

Project FAX: 301-286-0268

NAME (ordered by last name) POSITION CODE/ AFFILIATION PHONE #
Aynur Abdurazik Software Engineer, Lead (SeaDAS) 616/SAIC 301-286-4072
Zia Ahmad Sr Scientist 616/SAIC 301-286-1404
Sam Anderson Chief Programmer 616/SSAI 301-286-2980
Andrea Andrew Post-Doctoral Scientist 616/USRA 301-286-0179
Dirk Aurin Research Scientist 616/USRA 301-286-8156
Sean Bailey Research Oceanographer/Deputy DAAC Manager 616 301-286-3931
Ivona Cetinić Scientist/Research Oceanographer 616/USRA 301-286-1514
Joaquin Chaves Laboratory Specialist (FSG) 616/SSAI 301-286-7045
John (Blake) Clark Post-Doc Fellow 616/USRA 301-286-3621
Barbara Conboy Resource Analyst 157.1 301-286-3677
Susanne Craig Oceanographer 616/USRA 301-286-8430
Carlos Del Castillo Ocean Ecology Lab Chief 616 301-286-8787
Gene Eplee Sr Programmer, Calibration/Validation Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-0953
Zach Erickson NASA Postdoctoral Program Fellow 616/USRA 301-286-8079
Gene Carl Feldman Project Manager 610.2/616.2 (mail) 301-286-9428
Gwyn Fireman Sr Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-8910
Bryan Franz Research Oceanographer 616 301-286-5429
Scott Freeman Scientist (FSG) 616/SSAI 301-286-6875
Joel Gales Sr Scientific Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-1403
Meng Gao Scientific Programmer/Analyst 616/SSAI 301-286-2760
Liang Hong Scientific Programmer 616/SAIC 301-286-5637
Stan Hooker Research Oceanographer 616 301-286-9503
Amir Ibrahim Research Scientist 616/SSAI 301-286-2371
Erin Jephson Sr Research Scientist 616/SSAI 805-458-4338
Christopher Kenemer Sr Laboratory Technician (FSG) 616/SSAI 301-286-3932
Grace Kim Post-doctoral Researcher 616/USRA 301-286-6764
Kirk Knobelspiesse Research Oceanographer 616 301-614-6242
Dan Knowles Programmer 616/SAIC 301-286-0563
Norman Kuring Scientific Programmer 610.2 301-286-2264
Priscila Lange Scientist/Research Oceanographer 616/USRA 301-286-4223
Shihyan Lee Scientific Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-9681
Jeff Lentz Technical Manager Assistant 616/SAIC 301-286-8514
Robert Lossing Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-4553
Antonio Mannino Oceanographer 616 301-286-0182
Gerhard Meister Research Oceanographer, Instrument Tech./Scientific Analyst 616 301-286-0758
Chris Moellers Systems Engineer 616/SSAI 301-286-4930
Aimee Neeley Research Scientist (FSG) 616/SSAI 301-614-5778
David Norris Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-7107
Mike Novak Research Associate, Oceanographic Studies 616/SSAI 301-286-9320
Tommy Owens Software Engineer, Data System Programmer 616/SAIC 301-286-7122
Fred Patt 616/SAIC Project Manager 616/SAIC 301-286-5723
Christopher Proctor Programmer/Analyst II 616/SSAI 301-286-4759
Wayne Robinson Science Program Manager, Calibration/Validation Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-3883
Edgar Russell Sr Systems Administrator 616/SAIC 301-286-0116
Katharine (Kitty) Sanchez Project Support Specialist 616/L2 Aerospace 301-286-6614
Violeta Sanjuan Calzado Research Scientist 616/USRA 301-286-0674
Andrew Sayer Research Associate 616/USRA 301-614-6211
Alicia Scott Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-9975
Joel Scott Scientific Programmer/Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-3147
Bridget Seegers Research Scientist 616/USRA 301-286-7017
Don Shea Sr Programmer/Scientific Analyst 616/SAIC 301-286-2339
Sergio Signorini Scientist 616/SAIC 301-286-9891
Paul Smith Systems Manager 616/SAIC 301-286-2852
Inia Soto Ramos Scientist 616/USRA 301-614-6012
Crystal Thomas Staff Research Scientist (FSG) 616/SSAI 301-286-7299
Kevin R. Turpie Research Associate Professor 616/UMBC 301-286-9996
Ryan Vandermeulen Sr Research Scientist 616/SSAI 301-286-8966
P. Jeremy Werdell Research Oceanographer 616 301-286-1440
John Wilding Sr Programmer/Analyst, Manager 616/SAIC 301-286-4569
Dana Wilson Sr Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-4947
Bing (Beverly) Yang Software Engineer 616/SAIC 301-286-1069
Minwei Zhang Programmer/Analyst III 616/SAIC 301-286-5792